Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carole Armstrong 1
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 3
Councillor John Colhoun 0
Councillor Janet King 3
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 0
Councillor Jim Lister 2
Councillor Elaine Lynch 1
Councillor Paul Scott 0
Councillor Alan Tyson 3
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 1
Councillor Carole Armstrong 2
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 2
Councillor Carmel Bell 2
Councillor Herbert Briggs 1
Councillor Markus Campbell-Savours 2
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 2
Councillor John Colhoun 0
Councillor John Cook 2
Councillor John Crouch 1
Councillor Allan Daniels 2
Councillor Joan Ellis 1
Councillor Janet Farebrother 2
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 2
Councillor Peter Gaston 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 2
Councillor Iain Greaney 2
Councillor Hilary Harrington 2
Councillor Michael Heaslip 2
Councillor Alan Hedworth 2
Councillor Vaughan Hodgson 2
Councillor Joe Holliday 1
Councillor Daniel Horsley 2
Councillor Mark Jenkinson 2
Councillor Mike Johnson 1
Councillor George Kemp 2
Councillor Peter Kendall 2
Councillor Janet King 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 2
Councillor Sally Lansbury 2
Councillor Jim Lister 1
Councillor Michael Little 1
Councillor Peter Little 2
Councillor Elaine Lynch 1
Councillor Louise Maguire 2
Councillor Anthony Markley 0
Councillor Owen Martin 2
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Alan Pitcher 2
Councillor Joe Sandwith 2
Councillor Blain Sansom 2
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Andrew Semple 2
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 2
Councillor Alan Tyson 2
Councillor Will Wilkinson 1
Councillor Lynda Williams 2
Development Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carole Armstrong 2
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 6
Councillor Allan Daniels 6
Councillor Joan Ellis 5
Councillor Janet Farebrother 5
Councillor Peter Gaston 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 3
Councillor Daniel Horsley 6
Councillor George Kemp 2
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 3
Councillor Jim Lister 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 6
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 5
Councillor Andrew Semple 1
Councillor Alan Smith 6
Councillor Alan Tyson 5
Councillor Will Wilkinson 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 1
Councillor Carmel Bell 0
Councillor Allan Daniels 1
Councillor Peter Gaston 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 0
Councillor Daniel Horsley 0
Councillor Peter Kendall 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 1
Councillor Sally Lansbury 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 2
Councillor Owen Martin 0
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 2
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Will Wilkinson 2
Councillor Lynda Williams 0
Licensing Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Allan Daniels 1
Councillor Peter Gaston 3
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Daniel Horsley 1
Councillor Peter Kendall 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 2
Councillor Alan Smith 1
Licensing Regulatory Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 3
Councillor Carmel Bell 2
Councillor Allan Daniels 1
Councillor Peter Gaston 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 3
Councillor Daniel Horsley 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 2
Councillor Elaine Lynch 1
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 2
Councillor Alan Smith 4
Councillor Will Wilkinson 3
Councillor Lynda Williams 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 3
Councillor Carmel Bell 4
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 5
Councillor John Crouch 4
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 3
Councillor Iain Greaney 5
Councillor Michael Heaslip 5
Councillor Joe Holliday 4
Councillor Daniel Horsley 4
Councillor Peter Kendall 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 1
Councillor Sally Lansbury 1
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 4
Councillor Alan Pitcher 5