Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carole Armstrong 0
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 2
Councillor Markus Campbell-Savours 1
Councillor Vaughan Hodgson 0
Councillor Janet King 0
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 1
Councillor Alan Tyson 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 1
Councillor Carole Armstrong 2
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 2
Councillor Carmel Bell 1
Councillor Herbert Briggs 2
Councillor Markus Campbell-Savours 2
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 2
Councillor John Cook 2
Councillor John Crouch 2
Councillor Allan Daniels 2
Councillor Janet Farebrother 2
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 2
Councillor Peter Gaston 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 2
Councillor Iain Greaney 2
Councillor Hilary Harrington 2
Councillor Michael Heaslip 2
Councillor Alan Hedworth 1
Councillor Vaughan Hodgson 1
Councillor Joe Holliday 2
Councillor Daniel Horsley 2
Councillor Mike Johnson 2
Councillor George Kemp 2
Councillor Peter Kendall 2
Councillor Janet King 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 2
Councillor Sally Lansbury 2
Councillor Jim Lister 2
Councillor Peter Little 2
Councillor Elaine Lynch 2
Councillor Louise Maguire 2
Councillor Anthony Markley 1
Councillor Owen Martin 1
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 2
Councillor Alan Pitcher 2
Councillor Joe Sandwith 1
Councillor Blain Sansom 2
Councillor Paul Scott 1
Councillor Andrew Semple 2
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 0
Councillor Alan Tyson 2
Councillor Will Wilkinson 1
Councillor Lynda Williams 2
Development Panel, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 1
Councillor Carole Armstrong 4
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 7
Councillor Allan Daniels 8
Councillor Janet Farebrother 8
Councillor Peter Gaston 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 5
Councillor Michael Heaslip 2
Councillor Daniel Horsley 4
Councillor George Kemp 3
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 6
Councillor Jim Lister 3
Councillor Elaine Lynch 6
Councillor Anthony Markley 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Andrew Semple 8
Councillor Alan Smith 8
Councillor Alan Tyson 8
Councillor Will Wilkinson 3
Licensing Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 1
Licensing Regulatory Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 1
Councillor Allan Daniels 1
Councillor Peter Gaston 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Daniel Horsley 1
Councillor Peter Kendall 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Alan Smith 1
Councillor Will Wilkinson 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 2
Councillor Carmel Bell 0
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 1
Councillor John Crouch 1
Councillor Allan Daniels 4
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 4
Councillor Iain Greaney 4
Councillor Michael Heaslip 4
Councillor Joe Holliday 3
Councillor Daniel Horsley 2
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 3
Councillor Sally Lansbury 1
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 3
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Andrew Semple 2