Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 2
Councillor Carole Armstrong 1
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 2
Councillor Carmel Bell 1
Councillor Herbert Briggs 2
Councillor Markus Campbell-Savours 2
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 1
Councillor John Cook 2
Councillor John Crouch 1
Councillor Allan Daniels 2
Councillor Janet Farebrother 2
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 2
Councillor Peter Gaston 2
Councillor Patrick Gorrill 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 2
Councillor Iain Greaney 1
Councillor Hilary Harrington 2
Councillor Michael Heaslip 2
Councillor Alan Hedworth 1
Councillor Vaughan Hodgson 1
Councillor Daniel Horsley 0
Councillor Mike Johnson 2
Councillor George Kemp 2
Councillor Peter Kendall 2
Councillor Alan Kennon 1
Councillor Janet King 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 2
Councillor Sally Lansbury 2
Councillor Jim Lister 2
Councillor Peter Little 2
Councillor Elaine Lynch 2
Councillor Louise Maguire 1
Councillor Anthony Markley 1
Councillor Owen Martin 1
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 2
Councillor Antony McGuckin 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 2
Councillor Alan Pitcher 2
Councillor Joe Sandwith 2
Councillor Blain Sansom 1
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Andrew Semple 2
Councillor Colin Sharpe 2
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 1
Councillor Kevin Thurlow 2
Councillor Alan Tyson 2
Councillor Will Wilkinson 2
Councillor Lynda Williams 1
Development Panel, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 6
Councillor Carole Armstrong 6
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 4
Councillor Allan Daniels 8
Councillor Janet Farebrother 7
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 2
Councillor Hilary Harrington 2
Councillor Daniel Horsley 3
Councillor George Kemp 4
Councillor Peter Kendall 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 4
Councillor Elaine Lynch 7
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 1
Councillor Antony McGuckin 6
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 7
Councillor Paul Scott 7
Councillor Andrew Semple 6
Councillor Alan Smith 5
Councillor Alan Tyson 7
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 1
Councillor Carmel Bell 0
Councillor Allan Daniels 1
Councillor Peter Gaston 0
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 0
Councillor Daniel Horsley 1
Councillor Peter Kendall 0
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 1
Councillor Elaine Lynch 1
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Alan Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 0
Councillor Alan Tyson 1
Councillor Will Wilkinson 1
Councillor Lynda Williams 0
Licensing Regulatory Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 1
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 1
Councillor Allan Daniels 1
Councillor Peter Gaston 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Peter Kendall 1
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Will Wilkinson 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 3
Councillor Carmel Bell 0
Councillor Markus Campbell-Savours 1
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 1
Councillor John Crouch 2
Councillor Allan Daniels 5
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 1
Councillor Patrick Gorrill 2
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 4
Councillor Iain Greaney 5
Councillor Hilary Harrington 2
Councillor Michael Heaslip 5
Councillor Alan Hedworth 0
Councillor Daniel Horsley 1
Councillor Mike Johnson 1
Councillor Adrian Kirkbride 0
Councillor Sally Lansbury 1
Councillor Anthony Markley 1
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 5
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Alan Pitcher 1
Councillor Paul Scott 3
Councillor Andrew Semple 1
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 0
Councillor Alan Tyson 2