Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 3
Councillor Carole Armstrong 1
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 3
Councillor Peter Bales 3
Councillor Barbara Cannon 2
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 3
Councillor John Colhoun 3
Councillor John Cook 3
Councillor Joseph Cowell 1
Councillor John Crouch 3
Councillor Len Davies 1
Councillor Adrian Davis-Johnston 2
Councillor Joan Ellis 3
Councillor Duncan Fairbairn 0
Councillor Janet Farebrother 3
Councillor Bill Finlay 1
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 3
Councillor Mark Fryer 3
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Konrad Hansen 3
Councillor Hilary Harrington 3
Councillor Michael Heaslip 3
Councillor Alan Hedworth 2
Councillor Vaughan Hodgson 2
Councillor Joe Holliday 3
Councillor William Jefferson 3
Councillor Mark Jenkinson 2
Councillor Frank Johnston 2
Councillor Angela Kendall 3
Councillor Peter Kendall 3
Councillor Jim Lister 2
Councillor Tony Lywood 3
Councillor Patricia Macdonald 2
Councillor Louise Maguire 2
Councillor Anthony Markley 3
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 3
Councillor Billy Miskelly 3
Councillor Jacqueline Mounsey 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Eric Nicholson 2
Councillor Jim Osborn 3
Councillor Bill Pegram 3
Councillor Alan Pitcher 3
Councillor Martin Pugmire 2
Councillor Denis Robertson 3
Councillor Joe Sandwith 2
Councillor Neil Schofield 3
Councillor Alan Smith 3
Councillor Christine Smith 3
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 3
Councillor Celia Tibble 3
Councillor Philip Tibble 3
Councillor Lee Williamson 1
Councillor David Wilson 1
Councillor Janice Wood 3
Councillor Martin Wood 3
Development Panel, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 6
Councillor Carole Armstrong 5
Councillor Peter Bales 7
Councillor Nicky Cockburn 6
Councillor John Cook 1
Councillor Joseph Cowell 3
Councillor Janet Farebrother 5
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 5
Councillor Alan Hedworth 2
Councillor Vaughan Hodgson 1
Councillor Mark Jenkinson 4
Councillor Jim Lister 1
Councillor Anthony Markley 1
Councillor Billy Miskelly 6
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 5
Councillor Jim Osborn 7
Councillor Bill Pegram 7
Councillor Philip Tibble 3
Councillor David Wilson 4
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 2
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 2
Councillor Len Davies 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Hilary Harrington 3
Councillor Angela Kendall 3
Councillor Peter Kendall 3
Councillor Billy Miskelly 3
Councillor Jacqueline Mounsey 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 2
Councillor Bill Pegram 2
Councillor Christine Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 2
Councillor Janice Wood 3
Councillor Martin Wood 3
Licensing Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Annison 3
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 1
Councillor Len Davies 4
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Mark Jenkinson 1
Councillor Angela Kendall 3
Councillor Billy Miskelly 2
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Licensing Regulatory Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bainbridge 1
Councillor Len Davies 1
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Hilary Harrington 1
Councillor Peter Kendall 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mounsey 1
Councillor Ron Munby MBE 1
Councillor Bill Pegram 1
Councillor Christine Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 1
Councillor Janice Wood 1
Councillor Martin Wood 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Cook 2
Councillor Joseph Cowell 3
Councillor Janet Farebrother 3
Councillor Bill Finlay 0
Councillor Malcolm Grainger 1
Councillor Hilary Harrington 1
Councillor Michael Heaslip 2
Councillor Joe Holliday 2
Councillor Frank Johnston 1
Councillor Carni McCarron-Holmes 1
Councillor Billy Miskelly 2
Councillor Jim Osborn 3
Councillor Bill Pegram 3
Councillor Alan Pitcher 3
Councillor Stephen Stoddart 1
Councillor Martin Wood 1